Workshops Schedule

  • Thursday8/30/2018
  • Friday8/31/2018
  • Saturday9/1/2018
  • Sunday9/2/2018

Preparty


7:00 PM

Jorge Alberto - Salsa Beginner & Intermediate

8:00 PM

Tato Salsa - Salsa Advanced

9:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana - Bachata All Levels

Chicago Room


10:00 AM

Open For Privates

11:00 AM

Ritmo Urbano - Bachata Combo

1:00 PM

Jae Phillips Dance - Salsa On 1 to On 2

2:00 PM

Adolfo - Intro to Mambo

3:00 PM

Tiguere & Amneris - Dominican Touch

4:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana - Intro Touch Bachata

Punta Cana Room


10:00 AM

Open For Privates

11:00 AM

Open For Privates

1:00 PM

Tato Salsa - Bachata Combo

2:00 PM

Tato Salsa - Salsa On 1 Combo

3:00 PM

Salsa Synergy - Salsa On 1 Combo

4:00 PM

Amneris Martinez - Body Movement

Tampa Room


10:00 AM

Open For Privates

11:00 AM

Sonia Rivera - Ladies Styling Salsa

1:00 PM

Erika Caliente - Spinning for Salsa

2:00 PM

Mari of HotSpot - Casino

3:00 PM

Katie Marlow - Hustle

4:00 PM

Jonathan & Roy - Sensual Bachata

Havana Room


10:00 AM

Open For Privates

11:00 AM

Open For Privates

1:00 PM

Nuevolution - Cha Cha Shines

2:00 PM

DVice - Dominican Bachata

3:00 PM

Open For Privates

4:00 PM

Kizomba Chick - Kizomba

Chicago Room


10:00 AM

Miriam Watkins - Urban Bachata Footwork

11:00 AM

Amneris Martinez - Ladies Styling On 2

1:00 PM

Marcos Ramos & Lysi - Werk On 2 Combo

2:00 PM

Eymar & Jen - Bachata Combo

Punta Cana Room


10:00 AM

Anthony Kumo - Hustle

11:00 AM

Salsa Kings - Fusion

1:00 PM

Salsa Karibe - Salsa On 1 Combo

2:00 PM

Billy & Ahtoy - Performance
Training

Tampa Room


10:00 AM

Benny & Brandon - Modern Mambo Shines

11:00 AM

Zafire - On 2 Combo

1:00 PM

Bianca - Ladies Bachata Styling

2:00 PM

Yamulee - On 2 Combo

Havana Room


10:00 AM

Maria Ramos - WOMANITY Heels Camp

2:00 PM

Candy Mena - Ladies Salsa Styling On 2

3:00 PM

Adolfo - Mambo Camp

Chicago Room


10:00 AM

Ricky Picasso - Fusion Bachata

11:00 AM

Zafire - On 2 Combo

1:00 PM

Robert & Isabel - Salsa On 2 Combo

2:00 PM

Robert & Isabel - Salsa On 2 Combo

3:00 PM

Yamulee - On 2 Combo

4:00 PM

Jay & Gracie - Bachata Partnerwork

Punta Cana Room


10:00 AM

Burju - Rhythm/Movement for Salsa/Mambo

11:00 AM

Salsa Synergy - Salsa On 1 Combo

1:00 PM

Tomas Guerrero - Cha Cha Shines

2:00 PM

Yamulee - Spinning Technique

3:00 PM

Tony & Gracie - Fusion

4:00 PM

Delia Madera - Body Movement

Tampa Room


10:00 AM

Kery & Dario of DK Dance - Traditional Bachata

11:00 AM

Alex & Desiree - Bachata Partnering (Steering Technique)

1:00 PM

Alex & Desiree - Bachata Killer Moves (Footwork)

2:00 PM

Amneris Martinez- Men/Ladies Mambo Fusion

3:00 PM

Delia Madera - Ladies Styling

4:00 PM

DVice - Salsa On 2 Combo

Havana Room


10:00 AM

Kizomba Chick - Kizomba

11:00 AM

Mari of Hotspot - Rueda

1:00 PM

Vladi & Carla - Sensual Camp

3:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana - Bachata Camp

Make money promoting TSBF! For more info, contact liz@islandtouchdance.com today.